Member School List


Click here to view a map of all MISF Member Schools.

 

SCHOOL

GRADES

CITY

AFFILIATION

Academy of Holy Angels

9-12

Richfield

Catholic

Al-Amal School

PK-12

Fridley

Islamic

Annunciation School

K-8

Minneapolis

Catholic

Ascension Catholic School 

K-8

Minneapolis

Catholic

Assumption Catholic School

PK-6

Hibbing

Catholic

Benilde-St. Margaret’s

7-12

St. Louis Park

Catholic

Bethany Academy

K-12

Bloomington

Inter-Denom.

Bethlehem Academy

7-12

Faribault

Catholic

Blessed Trinity Catholic School

PK-8

Richfield

Catholic

Bloomington Lutheran School

PK-8

Bloomington

Lutheran

Calvin Christian School

K-12

Edina

Christian 

Carondelet Catholic School

K-8

Minneapolis

Catholic

Cathedral High School

7-12

New Ulm

Catholic

Central Minnesota Christian Schools

PK-12

Prinsburg

Inter-Denom.

Christ Community Lutheran School

PK-8

Watertown

Lutheran

Christ Lutheran School

PK-8

North St. Paul

Lutheran

Christian Heritage Academy

PK-8

Rosemount

Inter-Denom.

Christian Life School

PK-12

Farmington

Pentecostal

City of Lakes Waldorf School

PK-8

Minneapolis

Independent

Community Christian School of Willmar

PK-12

Willmar

Inter-Denom.

Community of Saints

PK-8

West St. Paul

Catholic

Concordia Academy – Roseville

9-12

Roseville

Lutheran

Cotter Schools

7-12

Winona

Catholic

Cretin-Derham Hall

9-12

St. Paul

Catholic

Crucifixion School

PK-6

LaCrescent

Catholic

DeLaSalle High School

9-12

Minneapolis

Catholic

Edgerton Christian Elementary School

PK-8

Edgerton

Inter-Denom.

Emanuel Lutheran School

PK-8

Hamburg

Lutheran

Epiphany Catholic School

PK-8

Coon Rapids

Catholic

First Evangelical Lutheran School

PK-8

Glencoe

Lutheran

Gethsemane Lutheran School

PK-8

Maplewood

Lutheran

Glory Academy

PK-12

Lakeville

Inter-Denom.

Good Shepherd Lutheran School

PK-8

Burnsville

Lutheran

Good Shepherd Catholic School

K-6

Golden Valley

Catholic

Highland Catholic School

PK-8

St. Paul

Catholic

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

9-12

Fergus Falls

Lutheran

Holy Family Academy

PK-8

St. Louis Park

Catholic

Holy Family Catholic High School

9-12

Victoria

Catholic

Holy Name of Jesus School

K-6

Wayzata

Catholic

Holy Spirit Catholic School

K-8

St. Paul

Catholic

Holy Trinity School

K-6

Pierz

Catholic

Holy Trinity Schools

PK-12

Winsted

Catholic

Hope Lutheran High School

9-12

Winona

Lutheran

Immanuel Lutheran School

K-12

Mankato

Lutheran

John Ireland School

K-6

St. Peter

Catholic

King of Grace Lutheran School

PK-8

Golden Valley

Lutheran

King of Kings Lutheran School

PK-8

Roseville

Lutheran

Legacy Christian Academy

PK-12

Andover

Christian

Living Hope Lutheran School

PK-4

Shakopee

Lutheran

Lourdes High School

9-12

Rochester

Catholic

Loyola Catholic School

PK-12

Mankato

Catholic

Lubavitch Cheder Day School/Chabad Academy

K-8

St. Paul

Jewish

Magnuson Christian School

K-8

White Bear Lake

Christian

Maplewood Academy

9-12

Hutchinson

7th Day Adventist

Maranatha Christian Academy

PK-12

Brooklyn Park

Christian

Martin Luther High School

9-12

Northrop

Lutheran

Mayer Lutheran High School

9-12

Mayer

Lutheran

Minnehaha Academy

PK-12

Minneapolis

Christian

Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School

9-12

New Ulm

Lutheran

Minnesota Waldorf School

K-8

Maplewood

Independent

Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School

PK-8

Montgomery

Catholic

Mountain Lake Christian School

PK-12

Mountain Lake

Inter-Denomin.

Nativity of Mary School

PK-8

Bloomington

Catholic

New Life Academy

K-12

Woodbury

Inter-Denomin.

New Testament Christian School

K-12

Alexandria

Inter-Denomin.

Notre Dame Academy

K-8

Minnetonka

Catholic

Oak Hill Montessori

PK-8

Shoreview

Independent

Our Lady of Peace

PK-8

Minneapolis

Catholic

Our Lady of the Lake

PK-8

Mound

Catholic

Our Savior Lutheran School

K-8

Excelsior

Lutheran

Pacelli Catholic Schools

PK-12

Austin

Catholic

Park Christian School

K-12

Moorhead

Inter-Denom.

Petra Lutheran School

K-8

Sauk Rapids

Lutheran

Pilgrim Lutheran School

PK-8

Minneapolis

Lutheran

Pine Harbor Christian Academy

K-8

Hastings

Inter-Denom.

Pioneers Academy

K-4

Brooklyn Park

Islamic

Prairie Lutheran School

PK-8

Fairfax

Lutheran

Prince of Peace Academy

K-8

Mounds View

Lutheran

Risen Christ School

K-6

Minneapolis

Catholic

Risen Savior Lutheran School

K-8

Mankato

Lutheran

Rochester Arts & Sciences Academy

PK-6

Rochester

Independent

Sacred Heart School

PK-4

Waseca

Catholic

Saint Agnes School

K-12

St. Paul

Catholic

Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton School

K-8

Hastings

Catholic

Saint John's Preparatory School

6-12

Collegeville

Catholic

Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School

PK-8

Roseville

Catholic

Salem Lutheran School

PK-8

Stillwater

Lutheran

School of St. Philip

K-5

Litchfield

Catholic

Southwest Christian High School

9-12

Chaska

Christian

Southwest MN Christian High School

9-12

Edgerton

Christian

St. Alphonsus School

K-8

Brooklyn Ctr

Catholic

St. Anastasia Catholic School

K-6

Hutchinson

Catholic

St. Anthony Elementary School

PK-6

New Ulm

Catholic

St. Boniface School

K-6

Cold Spring

Catholic

St. Croix Catholic School

PK-8

Stillwater

Catholic

St. Croix Lutheran Schools

6-12

West St. Paul

Lutheran

St. Croix Montessori School

PK-6

Stillwater

Independent

St. James Catholic School

PK-8

Duluth

Catholic

St. Jerome School

PK-8

Maplewood

Catholic

St. John the Baptist Catholic School

PK-8

Savage

Catholic

St. John Vianney School

PK-6

Fairmont

Catholic

St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School

PK-8

Caledonia

Lutheran

St. John's Lutheran School 

PK-8

Chaska

Lutheran

St. John's Lutheran School

PK-8

Lake City

Lutheran

St. John's Lutheran School

PK-8

Norwood-Young America

Lutheran

St. Joseph Catholic School

PK-8

Waconia

Catholic

St. Joseph's School 

PK-6

Grand Rapids

Catholic

St. Joseph's School

PK-8

Moorhead

Catholic

St. Jude of the Lake School

PK-8

Mahtomedi

Catholic

St. Mark’s Catholic School

PK-8

St. Paul

Catholic

St. Mary of the Lake School

PK-8

White Bear Lake

Catholic

St. Mary’s Catholic School

K-6

Madelia

Catholic

St. Mary’s Catholic School

PK-12

Sleepy Eye

Catholic

St. Mary’s School

1-8

Bird Island

Catholic

St. Mary's School

K-6

Morris

Catholic

St. Michael's Lakeside School

PK-5

Duluth

Catholic

St. Paul Preparatory School

9-12

St. Paul

Independent

St. Paul's Lutheran School

K-8

New Ulm

Lutheran

St. Paul's Lutheran School

PK-8

St. James

Lutheran

St. Peter Catholic School

PK-8

North St. Paul

Catholic

St. Peter Claver School

K-8

St. Paul

Catholic

St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran School

K-8

St. Peter

Lutheran

St. Pius X School

PK-8

White Bear Lake

Catholic

St. Thomas More Catholic School

PK-8

St. Paul

Catholic

St. Timothy's School

K-8

Maple Lake

Catholic

St. Vincent de Paul School

K-8

Brooklyn Park

Catholic

Sts. Peter & Paul School 

K-5

Richmond

Catholic

Sunny Hollow Montessori

PK-6

St. Paul

Independent

Talmud Torah of St. Paul

K-6

St. Paul

Jewish

T.E.L.L. Academy

K-5

Minneapolis

Independent

The Way of the Shepherd Montessori

PK-6

Blaine

Catholic

The Whole Learning School

1-12

St. Louis Park

Independent

Torah Academy

PK-8

St. Louis Park

Jewish

Totino-Grace High School

9-12

Fridley

Catholic

Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School

PK-8

Eagan

Lutheran 

Trinity Lutheran School

PK-8

St. Francis

Lutheran

Trinity Lutheran School

PK-8

Belle Plaine

Lutheran

Trinity Lutheran School

PK-8

Janesville

Lutheran

Trinity Lutheran School

PK-8

Waconia

Lutheran

West Lutheran High School

9-12

Plymouth

Lutheran

Winona Area Catholic Schools

PK-6

Winona

Catholic

Yeshiva School of Minneapolis

9-12

Minneapolis

Jewish

Zion Lutheran School

PK-8

Mayer

Lutheran

 

Return to Top


 

 

Donate

Your generous donation of any size will help support MISF’s programs and initiatives. What a great way to help Minnesota’s kids receive a high-quality K-12 private and independent education.