Want to find an MISF member school in your area? MISF member schools welcome the opportunity to provide you with a tour of their campus and share information on curriculum, athletics/activities, and the enrollment process.

We invite you to learn more about MISF member schools by clicking on the links below.

Click here to view a map of all MISF member schools.

School Grades City Affiliation
Academy of Holy Angels 9-12 Richfield Catholic
Academy of Whole Learning 1-12 St. Louis Park Independent
Al-Amal School PK-12 Fridley Islamic
Annunciation School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Ascension Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7-12 St. Louis Park Catholic
Bethany Academy K-12 Bloomington Inter-Denomin.
Bethlehem Academy 7-12 Faribault Catholic
Blessed Trinity Catholic School PK-8 Richfield Catholic
Calvin Christian School K-12 Edina Christian
Carondelet Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Cathedral High School 7-12 New Ulm Catholic
Central Minnesota Christian Schools PK-12 Prinsburg Inter-Denomin.
Christ Community Lutheran School PK-8 Watertown Lutheran
Christ Lutheran School PK-8 North St. Paul Lutheran
Christian Heritage Academy PK-8 Rosemount Inter-Denomin.
Christian Life Academy PK-12 Farmington Pentecostal
Community of Saints PK-8 West St. Paul Catholic
Concordia Academy – Roseville 9-12 Roseville Lutheran
Cotter Schools 7-12 Winona Catholic
Cretin-Derham Hall 9-12 St. Paul Catholic
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
DeLaSalle High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
Edgerton Christian Elementary School PK-8 Edgerton Inter-Denomin.
Emanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Hamburg Lutheran
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School K-8 Eagan Catholic
First Evangelical Lutheran School PK-8 Glencoe Lutheran
Frassati Catholic Academy PK-8 White Bear Lake Catholic
Gethsemane Lutheran School PK-8 Maplewood Lutheran
Glory Academy PK-12 Lakeville Inter-Denom.
Good Shepherd Lutheran School PK-8 Burnsville Lutheran
Good Shepherd Catholic School K-6 Golden Valley Catholic
Hand in Hand Christian Montessori PK-8 Roseville Christian
Heritage Christian Academy PK-12 Maple Grove Lutheran
Highland Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
Hill-Murray School 6-12 Maplewood Catholic
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 7-12 Fergus Falls Lutheran
Holy Family Catholic High School 9-12 Victoria Catholic
Holy Name of Jesus School K-6 Wayzata Catholic
Holy Spirit Catholic School K-8 St. Paul Catholic
Holy Trinity School K-6 Pierz Catholic
Hope Lutheran High School 9-12 Winona Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Lakefield Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Plainview Lutheran
Iqra School PK-4 Minneapolis Islamic
John Ireland School K-6 St. Peter Catholic
King of Grace Lutheran School PK-8 Golden Valley Lutheran
King of Kings Lutheran School PK-8 Roseville Lutheran
Legacy Christian Academy PK-12 Andover Christian
Liberty Classical Academy PK-12 White Bear Lake Christian
Life Academy PK-8 Bloomington Inter-Denomin.
Lourdes High School 9-12 Rochester Catholic
Loyola Catholic School PK-12 Mankato Catholic
Magnuson Christian School K-8 White Bear Lake Christian
Maplewood Academy 9-12 Hutchinson 7th Day Adventist
Maranatha Christian Academy PK-12 Brooklyn Park Christian
Martin Luther High School 9-12 Northrop Lutheran
Mary Queen of Peace School PK-6 Rogers Catholic
Maternity of Mary – St. Andrew PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
Mayer Lutheran High School 9-12 Mayer Lutheran
Minnehaha Academy PK-12 Minneapolis Christian
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School 9-12 New Ulm Lutheran
Minnesota Waldorf School K-8 Maplewood Independent
Morning Son Christian School PK-6 Fergus Falls Inter-Denomin.
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School PK-8 Montgomery Catholic
Mountain Lake Christian School PK-12 Mountain Lake Inter-Denomin.
Nativity of Mary School PK-8 Bloomington Catholic
Nativity of Our Lord School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
New Life Academy K-12 Woodbury Inter-Denomin.
New Testament Christian School K-12 Alexandria Inter-Denomin.
Notre Dame Academy K-8 Minnetonka Catholic
Our Lady of Peace PK-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Our Savior Lutheran School K-8 Excelsior Lutheran
Pacelli Catholic Schools PK-12 Austin Catholic
Park Christian School PK-12 Moorhead Inter-Denomin.
Petra Lutheran School K-8 Sauk Rapids Lutheran
Pine Harbor Christian Academy K-8 Hastings Inter-Denomin.
Pioneers Academy K-4 Brooklyn Park Islamic
Prairie Lutheran School PK-8 Fairfax Lutheran
Presentation of Mary School PK-8 Maplewood Catholic
Risen Christ School K-6 Minneapolis Catholic
Risen Savior Lutheran School K-8 Mankato Lutheran
Rochester Arts & Sciences Academy PK-6 Rochester Independent
Saint Agnes School K-12 St. Paul Catholic
Saint John School of Little Canada PK-8 Little Canada Catholic
Saint John’s Preparatory School 6-12 Collegeville Catholic
Saint Thomas Academy 7-12 Mendota Heights Catholic
School of St. Philip K-5 Litchfield Catholic
Southwest Christian High School 9-12 Chaska Christian
Southwest MN Christian High 9-12 Edgerton Christian
St. Alphonsus Parish School K-8 Brooklyn Center Catholic
St. Anne’s School PK-5 LeSueur Catholic
St. Anthony Elementary School PK-6 New Ulm Catholic
St. Boniface School K-6 Cold Spring Catholic
St. Charles Borromeo School PK-6 St. Anthony Catholic
St. Croix Catholic School PK-8 Stillwater Catholic
St. Croix Lutheran School Grades 6-12 6-12 West St. Paul Lutheran
St. Croix Montessori School PK-6 Stillwater Independent
St. Dominic School PK-8 Northfield Catholic
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School K-8 Hastings Catholic
St. James Catholic School PK-8 Duluth Catholic
St. Jerome School PK-8 Maplewood Catholic
St. John Lutheran School PK-7 Elk River Lutheran
St. John Lutheran School PK-8 Redwood Falls Lutheran
St. John the Baptist Catholic School PK-8 Savage Catholic
St. John Vianney School PK-6 Fairmount Catholic
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran School PK-8 Caledonia Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Chaska Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Corcoran Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Lake City Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Norwood-Young America Lutheran
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 Waconia Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 West St. Paul Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-6 Grand Rapids Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 Moorhead Catholic
St. Jude of the Lake School PK-8 Mahtomedi Catholic
St. Katharine Drexel School PK-6 St. Cloud Catholic
St. Mark’s Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Mary’s Catholic School PK-12 Sleepy Eye Catholic
St. Mary’s School K-6 Morris Catholic
St. Mary’s School PK-8 Owatonna Catholic
St. Michael Catholic School PK-8 Prior Lake Catholic
St. Michael’s Lakeside School PK-5 Duluth Catholic
St. Odilia School PK-8 Shoreview Catholic
St. Pascal Baylon School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Paul Preparatory School 9-12 St. Paul Independent
St. Paul’s Lutheran School K-8 New Ulm Lutheran
St. Paul’s Lutheran School PK-8 Prior Lake Lutheran
St. Paul’s Lutheran School PK-8 St. James Lutheran
St. Peter Catholic School PK-8 North St. Paul Catholic
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran School K-8 St. Peter Lutheran
St. Thomas More Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Vincent de Paul School K-8 Brooklyn Park Catholic
Sts. Peter & Paul School K-5 Richmond Catholic
Sunny Hollow Montessori PK-6 St. Paul Independent
The Way of the Shepherd Montessori PK-6 Blaine Catholic
Totino-Grace High School 9-12 Fridley Catholic
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School PK-8 Eagan Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 St. Francis Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Belle Plaine Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Janesville Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Waconia Lutheran
Veritas Academy K-12 North Branch Christian
West Lutheran High School 9-12 Plymouth Lutheran
White Bear Montessori School PK-6 White Bear Lake Montessori
Winona Area Catholic Schools PK-6 Winona Catholic
Yeshiva School of Minneapolis 9-12 Minneapolis Jewish
Zion Lutheran School PK-8 Alexandria Lutheran
Zion Lutheran School PK-8 Mayer Lutheran
School City
Academy of Holy Angels Richfield
Academy of Whole Learning St. Louis Park
Al-Amal School Fridley
Annunciation School Minneapolis
Ascension Catholic School Minneapolis
Assumption Catholic School Hibbing
Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park
Bethany Academy Bloomington
Bethlehem Academy Faribault
Bloomington Lutheran School Bloomington
Calvin Christian School Edina
Cambridge Christian School Cambridge
Carondelet Catholic School Minneapolis
Cathedral High School New Ulm
Central Minnesota Christian Schools Prinsburg
Chesterton Academy Edina
Christ Community Lutheran School Watertown
Christ Lutheran School North St. Paul
Christian Heritage Academy Rosemount
Christian Life Academy Farmington
City of Lakes Waldorf School Minneapolis
Community of Saints West St. Paul
Concordia Academy – Roseville Roseville
Cotter Schools Winona
Cretin-Derham Hall St. Paul
DeLaSalle High School Minneapolis
Edgerton Christian Elementary School Edgerton
Emanuel Lutheran School Hamburg
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School Eagan
First Evangelical Lutheran School Glencoe
Frassati Catholic Academy White Bear Lake
Gethsemane Lutheran School Maplewood
Glory Academy Lakeville
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Burnsville
Good Shepherd Catholic School Golden Valley
Hand in Hand Christian Montessori Roseville
Heritage Christian Academy Maple Grove
Highland Catholic School St. Paul
Hill-Murray School Maplewood
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Fergus Falls
Holy Family Catholic High School Victoria
Holy Name of Jesus School Wayzata
Holy Spirit Catholic School St. Paul
Holy Trinity School Pierz
Hope Lutheran High School Winona
Immanuel Lutheran School Lakefield
Immanuel Lutheran School Mankato
John Ireland School St. Peter
King of Grace Lutheran School Golden Valley
King of Kings Lutheran School Roseville
Lakeview Christian Academy Duluth
Legacy Christian Academy Andover
Liberty Classical Academy White Bear Lake
Life Academy Bloomington
Living Hope Lutheran School Shakopee
Lourdes High School Rochester
Loyola Catholic School Mankato
Magnuson Christian School White Bear Lake
Maplewood Academy Hutchinson
Maranatha Christian Academy Brooklyn Park
Martin Luther High School Northrop
Maternity of Mary – St. Andrew St. Paul
Mayer Lutheran High School Mayer
Minnehaha Academy Minneapolis
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm
Minnesota Waldorf School Maplewood
Morning Son Christian School Fergus Falls
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School Montgomery
New Life Academy Woodbury
New Testament Christian School Alexandria
Notre Dame Academy Minnetonka
Our Lady of Peace Minneapolis
Our Savior Lutheran School Excelsior
Pacelli Catholic Schools Austin
Park Christian School Moorhead
Petra Lutheran School Sauk Rapids
Pine Harbor Christian Academy Hastings
Pioneers Academy Brooklyn Park
Prairie Lutheran School Fairfax
Risen Christ School Minneapolis
Risen Savior Lutheran School Mankato
Rochester Arts & Sciences Academy Rochester
Sacred Heart Catholic School Robbinsdale
Saint Agnes School St. Paul
Saint John’s Preparatory School Collegeville
School of St. Philip Litchfield
Shakopee Area Catholic School Shakopee
Southwest Christian High School Chaska
Southwest MN Christian High Edgerton
St. Alphonsus School Brooklyn Center
St. Anastasia Catholic School Hutchinson
St. Anne’s School Wabasso
St. Anthony Elementary School New Ulm
St. Bartholomew Catholic School Wayzata
St. Boniface School Cold Spring
St. Charles Borromeo School St. Anthony
St. Croix Catholic School Stillwater
St. Croix Lutheran Schools West St. Paul
St. Croix Montessori School Stillwater
St. Dominic School Northfield
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Hastings
St. James Catholic School Duluth
St. Jerome School Maplewood
St. John Lutheran School Elk River
St. John Lutheran School Red Wood Falls
St. John the Baptist Catholic School Savage
St. John Vianney School Fairmount
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran School Caledonia
St. John’s Lutheran School Chaska
St. John’s Lutheran School Corcoran
St. John’s Lutheran School Lake City
St. John’s Lutheran School Norwood-Young America
St. Joseph Catholic School Waconia
St. Joseph Catholic School West St. Paul
St. Joseph Catholic School Grand Rapids
St. Joseph Catholic School Moorhead
St. Jude of the Lake School Mahtomedi
St. Katharine Drexel School St. Cloud
St. Mark’s Catholic School St. Paul
St. Mary’s Catholic School Sleepy Eye
St. Mary’s School Morris
St. Mary’s School Owatonna
St. Michael’s Lakeside School Duluth
St. Odilia School Shoreview
St. Pascal Baylon School St. Paul
St. Paul Lutheran School Fairmont
St. Paul Preparatory School St. Paul
St. Paul’s Lutheran School New Ulm
St. Paul’s Lutheran School St. James
St. Peter Catholic School North St. Paul
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran School St. Peter
St. Thomas More Catholic School St. Paul
St. Vincent de Paul School Brooklyn Park
Sts. Peter & Paul School Richmond
Sunny Hollow Montessori St. Paul
Talmud Torah of St. Paul St. Paul
The Way of the Shepherd Montessori Blaine
Totino-Grace High School Fridley
TransformED Academy Rochester
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School Eagan
Trinity Lutheran School St. Francis
Trinity Lutheran School Belle Plaine
Trinity Lutheran School Janesville
Trinity Lutheran School Waconia
Victory Christian Academy Hibbing
West Lutheran High School Plymouth
White Bear Montessori School White Bear Lake
Winona Area Catholic Schools Winona
Yeshiva School of Minneapolis Minneapolis
Zion Lutheran School Alexandria
Zion Lutheran School Mayer