Want to find an MISF member school in your area? MISF member schools welcome the opportunity to provide you with a tour of their campus and share information on curriculum, athletics/activities, and the enrollment process.

We invite you to learn more about MISF member schools by
clicking on the links below.

Click here to view a map showing all MISF member schools.

2018-2019 MISF Member List

School Grades City Affiliation
Academy of Holy Angels 9-12 Richfield Catholic
Academy of Whole Learning 1-12 St. Louis Park Independent
Al-Amal School PK-12 Fridley Islamic
Annunciation School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Ascension Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7-12 St. Louis Park Catholic
Bethany Academy K-12 Bloomington Inter-denom
Bethlehem Academy 7-12 Faribault Catholic
Blessed Trinity Catholic School PK-8 Richfield Catholic
Calvin Christian School K-12 Edina Christian
Capital City Adventist Christian School PK-8 St. Paul Seventh Day Adventist
Carondelet Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Cathedral High School 7-12 New Ulm Catholic
Central Minnesota Christian Schools PK-12 Prinsburg Inter-Denomin.
Christ Community Lutheran School PK-8 Watertown Lutheran
Christ Lutheran School PK-8 North St. Paul Lutheran
Christian Heritage Academy PK-8 Rosemount Inter-Denomin.
Christian Life Academy PK-12 Farmington Pentecostal
Community of Saints PK-8 West St. Paul Catholic
Concordia Academy – Roseville 9-12 Roseville Lutheran
Cotter Schools 7-12 Winona Catholic
Cretin-Derham Hall 9-12 St. Paul Catholic
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
Crown of Life Lutheran School PK-8 West St. Paul Lutheran
DeLaSalle High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
Edgerton Christian Elementary School PK-8 Edgerton Inter-Denomin.
Emanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Hamburg Lutheran
Faribault Lutheran School K-8 Faribault Lutheran
First Evangelical Lutheran School PK-8 Glencoe Lutheran
Frassati Catholic Academy PK-8 White Bear Lake Catholic
Gethsemane Lutheran School PK-8 Maplewood Lutheran
Glory Academy PK-12 Lakeville Inter-Denom.
Good Shepherd Lutheran School PK-8 Burnsville Lutheran
Hand in Hand Christian Montessori PK-8 Roseville Christian
Heilicher Jewish Day School K-8 Minneapolis Jewish
Heritage Christian Academy PK-12 Maple Grove Christian
Highland Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
Hill-Murray School 6-12 Maplewood Catholic
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 7-12 Fergus Falls Lutheran
Holy Family Catholic High School 9-12 Victoria Catholic
Holy Name of Jesus School K-6 Wayzata Catholic
Holy Spirit Catholic School K-8 St. Paul Catholic
Holy Spirit School K-8 Rochester Catholic
Holy Trinity Catholic School K-6 Pierz Catholic
Holy Trinity School PK-12 Winsted Catholic
Hope Lutheran High School 9-12 Winona Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Lakefield Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Plainview Lutheran
John Ireland School K-6 St. Peter Catholic
King of Grace Lutheran School PK-8 Golden Valley Lutheran
King of Kings Lutheran School PK-8 Roseville Lutheran
Legacy Christian Academy PK-12 Andover Christian
Liberty Classical Academy PK-12 White Bear Lake Christian
Life Academy PK-8 Bloomington Inter-Denomin.
Lourdes High School 9-12 Rochester Catholic
Loyola Catholic School PK-12 Mankato Catholic
Magnuson Christian School K-8 White Bear Lake Christian
Maplewood Academy 9-12 Hutchinson 7th Day Adventist
Maranatha Christian Academy PK-12 Brooklyn Park Christian
Martin Luther High School 9-12 Northrop Lutheran
Mary Queen of Peace School PK-6 Rogers Catholic
Mayer Lutheran High School 9-12 Mayer Lutheran
Minnehaha Academy PK-12 Minneapolis Christian
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School 9-12 New Ulm Lutheran
Minnetonka Christian Academy PK-8 Minnetonka Seventh-day Adventist
Morning Son Christian School PK-6 Fergus Falls Inter-Denomin.
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School PK-8 Montgomery Catholic
Nativity of Mary School PK-8 Bloomington Catholic
Nativity of Our Lord School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
New Life Academy K-12 Woodbury Inter-Denomin.
Notre Dame Academy K-8 Minnetonka Catholic
Our Lady of Peace PK-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Oak Hill Montessori PK-8 Shoreview Montessori
Pacelli Catholic Schools PK-12 Austin Catholic
Park Christian School PK-12 Moorhead Inter-Denomin.
Petra Lutheran School K-8 Sauk Rapids Lutheran
Pine Harbor Christian Academy K-8 Hastings Inter-Denomin.
Pioneers Academy K-4 Brooklyn Park Islamic
Prairie Lutheran School PK-8 Fairfax Lutheran
Presentation of Mary School PK-8 Maplewood Catholic
Risen Christ School K-6 Minneapolis Catholic
Risen Savior Lutheran School K-8 Mankato Lutheran
Rochester Arts & Sciences Academy PK-6 Rochester Independent
Sacred Heart Catholic School PK-8 Robbinsdale Independent
Saint Agnes School K-12 St. Paul Catholic
Saint Helena School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Saint John’s Preparatory School 6-12 Collegeville Catholic
Saint Thomas Academy 6-12 Mendota Heights Catholic
School of St. Philip K-5 Litchfield Catholic
Southwest Christian High School 9-12 Chaska Christian
Southwest MN Christian High 9-12 Edgerton Christian
St. Alphonsus Catholic School K-8 Brooklyn Center Catholic
St. Anthony Elementary School PK-6 New Ulm Catholic
St. Boniface School K-6 Cold Spring Catholic
St. Charles Borromeo School PK-6 St. Anthony Catholic
St. Croix Catholic School PK-8 Stillwater Catholic
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-12 West St. Paul Lutheran
St. Croix Montessori School PK-6 Stillwater Independent
St. Dominic School PK-8 Northfield Catholic
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School K-8 Hastings Catholic
St. Francis of Assisi School K-8 Rochester Catholic
St. Hubert School PK-8 Chanhassen Catholic
St. Jerome School PK-8 Maplewood Catholic
St. John Lutheran School PK-7 Elk River Lutheran
St. John Lutheran School PK-8 Redwood Falls Lutheran
St. John Paul II Prep School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
St. John the Baptist Catholic School PK-8 Savage Catholic
St. John the Evangelist School 5-8 Rochester Catholic
St. John Vianney School PK-6 Fairmount Catholic
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran School PK-8 Caledonia Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Chaska Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Corcoran Lutheran
St. John’s Lutheran School PK-8 Lake City Lutheran
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 Waconia Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 West St. Paul Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-6 Grand Rapids Catholic
St. Joseph Catholic School PK-8 Moorhead Catholic
St. Jude of the Lake School PK-8 Mahtomedi Catholic
St. Katharine Drexel School PK-6 St. Cloud Catholic
St. Mark’s Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Mary’s Catholic School PK-12 Sleepy Eye Catholic
St. Mary’s School K-6 Morris Catholic
St. Mary’s School PK-8 Owatonna Catholic
St. Michael Catholic School PK-8 Prior Lake Catholic
St. Michael Catholic School PK-8 St. Michael Catholic
St. Odilia School PK-8 Shoreview Catholic
St. Pascal Baylon School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Paul’s Lutheran School K-8 New Ulm Lutheran
St. Paul’s Lutheran School PK-8 Prior Lake Lutheran
St. Paul’s Lutheran School PK-8 St. James Lutheran
St. Peter Catholic School PK-6 Forest Lake Catholic
St. Peter Catholic School PK-8 North St. Paul Catholic
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran School K-8 St. Peter Lutheran
St. Peter Claver Catholic School K-8 St. Paul Catholic
St. Pius X School PK-4 Rochester Catholic
Sts. Peter & Paul School K-5 Richmond Catholic
Stella Maris Academy-Holy Rosary Campus PK-4 Duluth Catholic
Stella Maris Academy-St. James Campus PK-8 Duluth Catholic
Stella Maris Academy-St. John the Evangelist Campus 5-8 Duluth Catholic
Sunny Hollow Montessori PK-6 St. Paul Independent
The Way of the Shepherd Montessori PK-6 Blaine Catholic
Totino-Grace High School 9-12 Fridley Catholic
Transfiguration Catholic School PK-8 Oakdale Catholic
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School PK-8 Eagan Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 St. Francis Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Belle Plaine Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Janesville Lutheran
Trinity Lutheran School PK-8 Waconia Lutheran
Veritas Academy K-12 North Branch Christian
West Lutheran High School 9-12 Plymouth Lutheran
White Bear Montessori School PK-6 White Bear Lake Montessori
Winona Area Catholic Schools PK-6 Winona Catholic
Yeshiva School of Minneapolis 9-12 Minneapolis Jewish
Zion Lutheran School PK-8 Mayer Lutheran