Want to find an MISF member school in your area? MISF member schools welcome the opportunity to provide you with a tour of their campus and share information on curriculum, athletics/activities, and the enrollment process.

We invite you to learn more about MISF member schools by
clicking on the links below.

Click here to view a map showing all MISF member schools.

2020-2021 MISF Member List

School Grades City Affiliation
Academy of Holy Angels 9-12 Richfield Catholic
Academy of Whole Learning 1-12 St. Louis Park Independent
Al-Amal School PK-12 Fridley Islamic
Annunciation School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Ascension Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Avail Academy K-12 Edina Christian
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7-12 St. Louis Park Catholic
Bethlehem Academy 7-12 Faribault Catholic
Blessed Trinity Catholic School PK-8 Richfield Catholic
Carondelet Catholic School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Cathedral High School 7-12 New Ulm Catholic
Central Minnesota Christian Schools PK-12 Prinsburg Inter-Denomin.
Christ Community Lutheran School PK-8 Watertown Lutheran
Christ Lutheran School PK-8 North St. Paul Lutheran
Christian Heritage Academy PK-8 Rosemount Inter-Denomin.
Community of Saints PK-8 West St. Paul Catholic
Concordia Academy – Roseville 9-12 Roseville Lutheran
Cotter Schools 7-12 Winona Catholic
Cretin-Derham Hall 9-12 St. Paul Catholic
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
Crown of Life Lutheran School PK-8 West St. Paul Lutheran
DeLaSalle High School 9-12 Minneapolis Catholic
Edgerton Christian Elementary School PK-8 Edgerton Inter-Denomin.
Emanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Hamburg Lutheran
Faithful Shepherd School PK-8 Eagan Catholic
Faribault Lutheran School K-8 Faribault Lutheran
First Evangelical Lutheran School PK-8 Glencoe Lutheran
Frassati Catholic Academy PK-8 White Bear Lake Catholic
Gethsemane Lutheran School PK-8 Maplewood Lutheran
Glory Academy PK-12 Lakeville Inter-Denom.
Good Shepherd Lutheran School PK-8 Burnsville Lutheran
Hand in Hand Christian Montessori PK-8 Roseville Christian
Heilicher Jewish Day School K-8 Minneapolis Jewish
Heritage Christian Academy PK-12 Maple Grove Christian
Highland Catholic School PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
Hill-Murray School 6-12 Maplewood Catholic
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 7-12 Fergus Falls Lutheran
Holy Family Catholic High School 9-12 Victoria Catholic
Holy Name of Jesus School K-6 Wayzata Catholic
Holy Spirit Catholic School K-8 St. Paul Catholic
Holy Spirit School K-8 Rochester Catholic
Holy Trinity Catholic School K-6 Pierz Catholic
Holy Trinity School PK-12 Winsted Catholic
Hope Lutheran High School 9-12 Winona Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Lakefield Lutheran
Immanuel Lutheran School PK-8 Plainview Lutheran
John Ireland School K-6 St. Peter Catholic
King of Grace Lutheran School PK-8 Golden Valley Lutheran
King of Kings Lutheran School PK-8 Roseville Lutheran
Legacy Christian Academy PK-12 Andover Christian
Liberty Classical Academy PK-12 White Bear Lake Christian
Lourdes High School 9-12 Rochester Catholic
Loyola Catholic School PK-12 Mankato Catholic
Magnuson Christian School K-8 White Bear Lake Christian
Maplewood Academy 9-12 Hutchinson 7th Day Adventist
Maranatha Christian Academy PK-12 Brooklyn Park Christian
Martin Luther High School 9-12 Northrop Lutheran
Mary Queen of Peace School PK-6 Rogers Catholic
Mayer Lutheran High School 9-12 Mayer Lutheran
Minnehaha Academy PK-12 Minneapolis Christian
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School 9-12 New Ulm Lutheran
Minnetonka Christian Academy PK-8 Minnetonka Seventh-day Adventist
Morning Son Christian School PK-6 Fergus Falls Inter-Denomin.
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic School PK-8 Montgomery Catholic
Nativity of Mary School PK-8 Bloomington Catholic
Nativity of Our Lord PK-8 St. Paul Catholic
New Life Academy K-12 Woodbury Inter-Denomin.
Notre Dame Academy K-8 Minnetonka Catholic
Oak Hill Montessori PK-8 Shoreview Montessori
Pacelli Catholic Schools PK-12 Austin Catholic
Park Christian School PK-12 Moorhead Inter-Denomin.
Petra Lutheran School K-8 Sauk Rapids Lutheran
Pine Harbor Christian Academy K-8 Hastings Inter-Denomin.
Pioneers Academy K-4 Brooklyn Park Islamic
Prairie Lutheran School PK-8 Fairfax Lutheran
Presentation of Mary School PK-8 Maplewood Catholic
Risen Christ School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Rochester Arts & Sciences Academy PK-6 Rochester Independent
Sacred Heart Catholic School PK-8 Robbinsdale Catholic
Sacred Heart School PK-12 East Grand Forks Catholic
Saint Agnes School K-12 St. Paul Catholic
Saint Andrew Catholic School PK-5 Elk River Catholic
Saint Helena School K-8 Minneapolis Catholic
Saint John’s Preparatory School 6-12 Collegeville Catholic
Saint Rose of Lima School PK-8 Roseville Catholic
Saint Thomas Academy 6-12 Mendota Heights Catholic
School of St. Philip K-5 Litchfield Catholic
Southwest Christian High School 9-12 Chaska Christian
Southwest MN Christian High 9-12 Edgerton Christian
St. Alphonsus Catholic School K-8 Brooklyn Center Catholic
St. Bartholomew Catholic School